Route 2: Nelson > Tahunanui > Stoke > Richmond - Weekdays

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Tahunanui

MONDAY - FRIDAY AM

OUTBOUND (Nelson to Richmond) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SBL depot/Wakatu Square/Terminus 6:45am 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am 8:45am 9:30am 10:30am 11:30am 12:30pm
Auckland Point School 6:47am 7:17am 7:47am 8:17am 8:47am 9:32am 10:32am 11:32am 12:32pm
BP Haven Road 6:48am 7:18am 7:48am 8:18am 8:48am 9:33am 10:33am 11:33am 12:33pm
Russell Street Dairy 6:49am 7:19am 7:49am 8:19am 8:49am 9:34am 10:34am 11:34am 12:34pm
Lattitude 41 Apartments 6:50am 7:20am 7:50am 8:20am 8:50am 9:35am 10:35am 11:35am 12:35pm
Poynters Cres 6:51am 7:21am 7:51am 8:21am 8:51am 9:36am 10:36am 11:36am 12:36pm
Richardson Street 6:52am 7:22am 7:52am 8:22am 8:52am 9:37am 10:37am 11:37am 12:37pm
Days Track 6:53am 7:23am 7:53am 8:23am 8:53am 9:38am 10:38am 11:38am 12:38pm
623 Rocks 6:53am 7:23am 7:53am 8:23am 8:53am 9:38am 10:38am 11:38am 12:38pm
Mobil Petrol Station Tahuna 6:54am 7:24am 7:54am 8:24am 8:54am 9:39am 10:39am 11:39am 12:39pm
Opp Waikare Street 6:54am 7:24am 7:54am 8:24am 8:54am 9:39am 10:39am 11:39am 12:39pm
Tahuna kindergarden 6:54am 7:24am 7:54am 8:24am 8:54am 9:39am 10:39am 11:39am 12:39pm
Opp Green St 6:54am 7:24am 7:54am 8:24am 8:54am 9:39am 10:39am 11:39am 12:39pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 6:55am 7:25am 7:55am 8:25am 8:55am 9:40am 10:40am 11:40am 12:40pm
Opp Amber Court Motor Lodge 6:55am 7:25am 7:55am 8:25am 8:55am 9:40am 10:40am 11:40am 12:40pm
Opp Blackwood Street 6:57am 7:27am 7:57am 8:27am 8:57am 9:42am 10:42am 11:42am 12:42pm
Annesbrook Shops 6:58am 7:28am 8:00am 8:30am 9:00am 9:45am 10:45am 11:45am 12:43pm
Louisson Ave 7:00am 7:30am 8:02am 8:32am 9:02am 9:47am 10:47am 11:47am 12:45pm
Maitland Ave 7:01am 7:31am 8:04am 8:34am 9:04am 9:49am 10:49am 11:49am 12:46pm
Marsden Road 7:02am 7:32am 8:06am 8:36am 9:06am 9:51am 10:51am 11:51am 12:47pm
Tennis Courts 7:03am 7:33am 8:08am 8:38am 9:08am 9:53am 10:53am 11:53am 12:48pm
Stoke School 7:04am 7:34am 8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:54am 10:54am 11:54am 12:49pm
Polstead Rd 7:05am 7:35am 8:10am 8:40am 9:10am 9:55am 10:55am 11:55am 12:50pm
Kensington Court resthome 7:06am 7:36am 8:11am 8:41am 9:11am 9:56am 10:56am 11:56am 12:51pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 7:07am 7:37am 8:12am 8:42am 9:12am 9:57am 10:57am 11:57am 12:52pm
Saxton Road 7:08am 7:38am 8:13am 8:43am 9:13am 9:58am 10:58am 11:58am 12:53pm
Opp Heslops 7:09am 7:39am 8:14am 8:44am 9:14am 9:59am 10:59am 11:59am 12:54pm
Champion Road 7:10am 7:40am 8:15am 8:45am 9:15am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm 12:55pm
Waimea College 7:11am 7:41am 8:16am 8:46am 9:16am 10:01am 11:01am 12:01pm 12:56pm
Salisbury Shops 7:12am 7:42am 8:17am 8:47am 9:17am 10:02am 11:02am 12:02pm 12:57pm
Florence Medical Centre 7:12am 7:42am 8:17am 8:47am 9:17am 10:02am 11:02am 12:02pm 12:57pm
Sundial Square/Terminus 7:13am 7:43am 8:18am 8:48am 9:18am 10:03am 11:03am 12:03pm 12:58pm

Nelson to Richmond via Tahunanui

MONDAY - FRIDAY PM

OUTBOUND (Nelson to Richmond) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
SBL depot/Wakatu Square/Terminus 1:30pm 2:30pm 3:15pm 3:45pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:30pm
Auckland Point School 1:32pm 2:32pm 3:17pm 3:47pm 4:17pm 4:47pm 5:17pm 5:47pm 6:32pm
BP Haven Road 1:33pm 2:33pm 3:18pm 3:48pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:33pm
Russell Street Dairy 1:34pm 2:34pm 3:19pm 3:49pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:34pm
Lattitude 41 Apartments 1:35pm 2:35pm 3:20pm 3:50pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:35pm
Poynters Cres 1:36pm 2:36pm 3:21pm 3:51pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:36pm
Richardson Street 1:37pm 2:37pm 3:22pm 3:52pm 4:22pm 4:52pm 5:22pm 5:52pm 6:37pm
Days Track 1:38pm 2:38pm 3:23pm 3:53pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:38pm
623 Rocks 1:38pm 2:38pm 3:23pm 3:53pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:38pm
Mobil Petrol Station Tahuna 1:39pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:39pm
Opp Waikare Street 1:39pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:39pm
Tahuna kindergarden 1:39pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:39pm
Opp Green St 1:39pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:39pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 1:40pm 2:40pm 3:25pm 3:55pm 4:25pm 4:55pm 5:25pm 5:55pm 6:40pm
Opp Amber Court Motor Lodge 1:40pm 2:40pm 3:25pm 3:55pm 4:25pm 4:55pm 5:25pm 5:55pm 6:40pm
Opp Blackwood Street 1:42pm 2:42pm 3:27pm 3:57pm 4:27pm 4:57pm 5:27pm 5:57pm 6:42pm
Annesbrook Shops 1:43pm 2:45pm 3:30pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm 6:43pm
Louisson Ave 1:45pm 2:47pm 3:32pm 4:02pm 4:32pm 5:02pm 5:32pm 6:02pm 6:45pm
Maitland Ave 1:46pm 2:49pm 3:34pm 4:04pm 4:34pm 5:04pm 5:34pm 6:04pm 6:46pm
Marsden Road 1:47pm 2:51pm 3:36pm 4:06pm 4:36pm 5:06pm 5:36pm 6:06pm 6:47pm
Tennis Courts 1:48pm 2:53pm 3:38pm 4:08pm 4:38pm 5:08pm 5:38pm 6:08pm 6:48pm
Stoke School 1:49pm 2:54pm 3:39pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 6:49pm
Polstead Rd 1:50pm 2:55pm 3:40pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm 6:50pm
Kensington Court resthome 1:51pm 2:56pm 3:41pm 4:11pm 4:41pm 5:11pm 5:41pm 6:11pm 6:51pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 1:52pm 2:57pm 3:42pm 4:12pm 4:42pm 5:12pm 5:42pm 6:12pm 6:52pm
Saxton Road 1:53pm 2:58pm 3:43pm 4:13pm 4:43pm 5:13pm 5:43pm 6:13pm 6:53pm
Opp Heslops 1:54pm 2:59pm 3:44pm 4:14pm 4:44pm 5:14pm 5:44pm 6:14pm 6:54pm
Champion Road 1:55pm 3:00pm 3:45pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:15pm 6:55pm
Waimea College 1:56pm 3:01pm 3:46pm 4:16pm 4:46pm 5:16pm 5:46pm 6:15pm 6:56pm
Salisbury Shops 1:57pm 3:02pm 3:47pm 4:17pm 4:47pm 5:17pm 5:47pm 6:16pm 6:57pm
Florence Medical Centre 1:57pm 3:02pm 3:47pm 4:17pm 4:47pm 5:17pm 5:47pm 6:16pm 6:57pm
Sundial Square/Terminus 1:58pm 3:03pm 3:48pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:18pm 6:58pm
Download the timetable Download Map