Route 1: Nelson > Bishopdale > Stoke > Richmond - Sunday

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen StreetLearn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Bishopdale

Sunday

OUTBOUND AM AM PM PM PM
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 9:15am 10:45am 12:45am 2:15pm 3:45pm
Girls College 9:17am 10:47am 12:47am 2:17pm 3:47pm
Hampden Street 9:18am 10:48am 12:48am 2:18pm 3:48pm
Opp Hospital 9:20am 10:50am 12:50am 2:20pm 3:50pm
Near Tukuka Street 9:21am 10:51am 12:51am 2:21pm 3:51pm
Caltex Bishopdale 9:22am 10:52am 12:52am 2:22pm 3:52pm
Stoke side of Bishopdale Hill 9:23am 10:53am 12:53am 2:23pm 3:53pm
Tuckett Place 9:24am 10:54am 12:54am 2:24pm 3:54pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 9:25am 10:55am 12:55am 2:25pm 3:55pm
Louisson Ave 9:27am 10:57am 12:57am 2:27pm 3:57pm
Maitland Ave 9:28am 10:58am 12:58am 2:28pm 3:58pm
Marsden Road 9:29am 10:59am 12:59am 2:29pm 3:59pm
Tennis Courts 9:32am 11:02am 1:02am 2:32pm 4:02pm
Stoke School 9:33am 11:03am 1:03am 2:33pm 4:03pm
Polstead Rd 9:34am 11:04am 1:04am 2:34pm 4:04pm
Kensington Court Resthome 9:35am 11:05am 1:05am 2:35pm 4:05pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 9:36am 11:06am 1:06am 2:36pm 4:06pm
Saxton Road 9:37am 11:07am 1:07am 2:37pm 4:07pm
Opp Heslops 9:38am 11:08am 1:08am 2:38pm 4:08pm
Champion Road 9:39am 11:09am 1:09am 2:39pm 4:09pm
Waimea College 9:40am 11:10am 1:10am 2:40pm 4:10pm
Salisbury Shops 9:41am 11:11am 1:11am 2:41pm 4:11pm
Florence Medical Centre 9:42am 11:12am 1:12am 2:42pm 4:12pm
Sundial Square 9:45am 11:15am 1:15am 2:45pm 4:15pm
Download the timetable Download Map