Route 1: Richmond > Stoke > Bishopdale > Nelson - Sunday

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Bishopdale

Sunday

INBOUND AM PM PM PM PM
Sundial Square 10:00am 12:00pm 1:30pm 3:00pm 4:30pm
Richmond Mall 10:02am 12:02pm 1:32pm 3:02pm 4:32pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 10:03am 12:03pm 1:33pm 3:03pm 4:33pm
Salisbury Shops 10:04am 12:04pm 1:34pm 3:04pm 4:34pm
Opp Waimea college 10:04am 12:04pm 1:34pm 3:04pm 4:34pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 10:05am 12:05pm 1:35pm 3:05pm 4:35pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 10:05am 12:05pm 1:35pm 3:05pm 4:35pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 10:06am 12:06pm 1:36pm 3:06pm 4:36pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 10:06am 12:06pm 1:36pm 3:06pm 4:36pm
Shell Petrol Station Stoke 10:07am 12:07pm 1:37pm 3:07pm 4:37pm
Opp Polstead Road 10:08am 12:08pm 1:38pm 3:08pm 4:38pm
Opp Stoke School 10:09am 12:09pm 1:39pm 3:09pm 4:39pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 10:09am 12:09pm 1:39pm 3:09pm 4:39pm
Countdown 10:10am 12:10pm 1:40pm 3:10pm 4:40pm
Opp Marsden Rd 10:12am 12:12pm 1:42pm 3:12pm 4:42pm
Stoke Dental 10:14am 12:14pm 1:44pm 3:14pm 4:44pm
Louisson Ave 10:16am 12:16pm 1:46pm 3:16pm 4:46pm
Between Quarantine and Cawthron 10:18am 12:18pm 1:48pm 3:18pm 4:48pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 10:20am 12:20pm 1:50pm 3:20pm 4:50pm
Near Jenkins Creek 10:21am 12:21pm 1:51pm 3:21pm 4:51pm
Boundary Rd 10:23am 12:23pm 1:53pm 3:23pm 4:53pm
Tukuka St 10:24am 12:24pm 1:54pm 3:24pm 4:54pm
Hospital 10:25am 12:25pm 1:55pm 3:25pm 4:55pm
Hampden St 10:26am 12:26pm 1:56pm 3:26pm 4:56pm
Opp Girls College 10:27am 12:27pm 1:57pm 3:27pm 4:57pm
Theatre Royal 10:28am 12:28pm 1:58pm 3:28pm 4:58pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 10:30am 12:30pm 2:00pm 3:30pm 5:00pm
Download the timetable Download Map