Route 1: Richmond > Stoke > Bishopdale > Nelson - Weekdays

Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Bishopdale

MONDAY - FRIDAY AM

INBOUND AM AM AM AM AM AM AM PM
Queen Street 7:00am 7:30am 8:00am 8:30am 9:00am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 7:03am 7:33am 8:03am 8:33am 9:03am 10:03am 11:03am 12:03pm
Salisbury Shops 7:05am 7:35am 8:05am 8:35am 9:05am 10:05am 11:05am 12:05pm
Opp Waimea college 7:06am 7:36am 8:06am 8:36am 9:06am 10:06am 11:06am 12:06pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 7:07am 7:37am 8:08am 8:37am 9:07am 10:07am 11:07am 12:07pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 7:07am 7:37am 8:08am 8:37am 9:07am 10:07am 11:07am 12:07pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 7:08am 7:38am 8:09am 8:38am 9:08am 10:08am 11:08am 12:08pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 7:08am 7:38am 8:09am 8:38am 9:08am 10:08am 11:08am 12:08pm
Shell Petrol Station Stoke 7:09am 7:39am 8:10am 8:39am 9:09am 10:09am 11:09am 12:09pm
Opp Polstead Road 7:10am 7:40am 8:11am 8:40am 9:10am 10:10am 11:10am 12:10pm
Opp Stoke School 7:11am 7:41am 8:12am 8:41am 9:11am 10:11am 11:11am 12:11pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 7:11am 7:41am 8:13am 8:41am 9:11am 10:11am 11:11am 12:11pm
Countdown 7:12am 7:42am 8:15am 8:42am 9:12am 10:12am 11:12am 12:12pm
Opp Marsden Rd 7:13am 7:43am 8:17am 8:43am 9:13am 10:13am 11:13am 12:13pm
Stoke Dental 7:14am 7:44am 8:18am 8:44am 9:14am 10:14am 11:14am 12:14pm
Louisson Ave 7:15am 7:45am 8:19am 8:45am 9:15am 10:15am 11:15am 12:15pm
Between Quarantine and Cawthron 7:16am 7:46am 8:21am 8:46am 9:16am 10:16am 11:16am 12:16pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 7:17am 7:47am 8:23am 8:47am 9:17am 10:17am 11:17am 12:17pm
Near Jenkins Creek 7:18am 7:49am 8:25am 8:49am 9:19am 10:19am 11:19am 12:19pm
Boundary Rd 7:20am 7:51am 8:27am 8:51am 9:21am 10:21am 11:21am 12:21pm
Tukuka St 7:21am 7:53am 8:29am 8:53am 9:23am 10:23am 11:23am 12:23pm
Hospital 7:22am 7:54am 8:30am 8:54am 9:24am 10:24am 11:24am 12:24pm
Hampden St 7:24am 7:56am 8:32am 8:56am 9:26am 10:26am 11:26am 12:26pm
Opp Girls College 7:25am 7:57am 8:34am 8:57am 9:27am 10:27am 11:27am 12:27pm
Theatre Royal 7:26am 7:58am 8:36am 8:58am 9:28am 10:28am 11:28am 12:28pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 7:27am 7:59am 8:37am 8:59am 9:29am 10:29am 11:29am 12:29pm

Richmond to Nelson via Bishopdale

MONDAY - FRIDAY PM

INBOUND PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Queen Street 1:00pm 2:00pm 3:00pm 3:30pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm 7:00pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 1:03pm 2:03pm 3:03pm 3:33pm 4:03pm 4:33pm 5:03pm 5:33pm 6:03pm 7:03pm
Salisbury Shops 1:05pm 2:05pm 3:05pm 3:35pm 4:05pm 4:35pm 5:05pm 5:35pm 6:05pm 7:05pm
Opp Waimea college 1:06pm 2:06pm 3:06pm 3:36pm 4:06pm 4:36pm 5:06pm 5:36pm 6:06pm 7:06pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 1:07pm 2:07pm 3:07pm 3:37pm 4:07pm 4:37pm 5:07pm 5:37pm 6:07pm 7:07pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 1:07pm 2:07pm 3:07pm 3:37pm 4:07pm 4:37pm 5:07pm 5:37pm 6:07pm 7:07pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 1:08pm 2:08pm 3:08pm 3:38pm 4:08pm 4:38pm 5:08pm 5:38pm 6:08pm 7:08pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 1:08pm 2:08pm 3:08pm 3:38pm 4:08pm 4:38pm 5:08pm 5:38pm 6:08pm 7:08pm
Shell Petrol Station Stoke 1:09pm 2:09pm 3:09pm 3:39pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 7:09pm
Opp Polstead Road 1:10pm 2:10pm 3:10pm 3:40pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm 7:10pm
Opp Stoke School 1:11pm 2:11pm 3:11pm 3:41pm 4:11pm 4:41pm 5:11pm 5:41pm 6:11pm 7:11pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 1:11pm 2:11pm 3:11pm 3:41pm 4:11pm 4:41pm 5:11pm 5:41pm 6:11pm 7:11pm
Countdown 1:12pm 2:12pm 3:12pm 3:42pm 4:12pm 4:42pm 5:12pm 5:42pm 6:12pm 7:12pm
Opp Marsden Rd 1:13pm 2:13pm 3:13pm 3:43pm 4:13pm 4:43pm 5:13pm 5:43pm 6:13pm 7:13pm
Stoke Dental 1:14pm 2:14pm 3:14pm 3:44pm 4:14pm 4:44pm 5:14pm 5:44pm 6:14pm 7:14pm
Louission Ave 1:15pm 2:15pm 3:15pm 3:45pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:15pm 7:15pm
Between Quarantine and Cawthron 1:16pm 2:16pm 3:16pm 3:46pm 4:16pm 4:46pm 5:16pm 5:46pm 6:16pm 7:16pm
Beatson Rd Roundabout 1:17pm 2:17pm 3:17pm 3:47pm 4:17pm 4:47pm 5:17pm 5:47pm 6:17pm 7:17pm
Near Jenkins Creek 1:18pm 2:18pm 3:19pm 3:49pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:19pm 7:19pm
Boundary Rd 1:20pm 2:20pm 3:21pm 3:51pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:21pm 7:21pm
Tukuka St 1:21pm 2:21pm 3:23pm 3:53pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:23pm 7:23pm
Hospital 1:22pm 2:22pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:24pm 7:24pm
Hampden St 1:24pm 2:24pm 3:26pm 3:56pm 4:26pm 4:56pm 5:26pm 5:56pm 6:26pm 7:26pm
Opp Girls College 1:25pm 2:25pm 3:27pm 3:57pm 4:27pm 4:57pm 5:27pm 5:57pm 6:27pm 7:27pm
Theatre Royal 1:26pm 2:26pm 3:28pm 3:58pm 4:28pm 4:58pm 5:28pm 5:58pm 6:28pm 7:28pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 1:27pm 2:27pm 3:29pm 3:59pm 4:29pm 4:59pm 5:29pm 5:59pm 6:29pm 7:29pm
Download the timetable