Route 2: Nelson > Tahunanui > Stoke > Richmond - Sunday

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Tahunanui

Sunday

OUTBOUND AM PM PM PM PM
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 10:00am 12:00pm 1:30pm 3:00pm 4:30pm
Auckland Point School 10:01am 12:01pm 1:31pm 3:01pm 4:31pm
BP Haven Road 10:02am 12:02pm 1:32pm 3:02pm 4:32pm
Russell Street Dairy 10:03am 12:03pm 1:33pm 3:03pm 4:33pm
Lattitude 41 Apartments 10:04am 12:04pm 1:34pm 3:04pm 4:34pm
Poynters Cres 10:05am 12:05pm 1:35pm 3:05pm 4:35pm
Richardson Street 10:07am 12:07pm 1:37pm 3:07pm 4:37pm
Days Track 10:09am 12:09pm 1:39pm 3:09pm 4:39pm
623 Rocks 10:10am 12:10pm 1:40pm 3:10pm 4:40pm
Mobil Petrol Station Tahuna 10:11am 12:11pm 1:41pm 3:11pm 4:41pm
Opp Waikare Street 10:11am 12:11pm 1:41pm 3:11pm 4:41pm
Tahuna kindergarden 10:11am 12:11pm 1:41pm 3:11pm 4:41pm
Opp Green St 10:11am 12:11pm 1:41pm 3:11pm 4:41pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 10:12am 12:12pm 1:42pm 3:12pm 4:42pm
Opp Amber Court Motor Lodge 10:12am 12:12pm 1:42pm 3:12pm 4:42pm
Opp Blackwood Street 10:14am 12:14pm 1:44pm 3:14pm 4:44pm
Annesbrook Shops 10:17am 12:17pm 1:47pm 3:17pm 4:47pm
Louisson Ave 10:19am 12:19pm 1:49pm 3:19pm 4:49pm
Maitland Ave 10:20am 12:20pm 1:50pm 3:20pm 4:50pm
Marsden Road 10:21am 12:21pm 1:51pm 3:21pm 4:51pm
Tennis Courts 10:22am 12:22pm 1:52pm 3:22pm 4:52pm
Stoke School 10:23am 12:23pm 1:53pm 3:23pm 4:53pm
Polstead Rd 10:23am 12:23pm 1:53pm 3:23pm 4:53pm
Kensington Court resthome 10:23am 12:23pm 1:53pm 3:23pm 4:53pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 10:24am 12:24pm 1:54pm 3:24pm 4:54pm
Saxton Road 10:25am 12:25pm 1:55pm 3:25pm 4:55pm
Opp Heslops 10:27am 12:27pm 1:57pm 3:27pm 4:57pm
Champion Road 10:29am 12:29pm 1:59pm 3:29pm 4:59pm
Waimea College 10:30am 12:30pm 2:00pm 3:30pm 5:00pm
Salisbury Shops 10:31am 12:31pm 2:01pm 3:31pm 5:01pm
Florence Medical Centre 10:31am 12:31pm 2:01pm 3:31pm 5:01pm
Sundial Square 10:35am 12:35pm 2:05pm 3:35pm 5:05pm
Download the timetable Download Map