Route 2: Nelson > Tahunanui > Stoke > Richmond - Weekends

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Nelson to Richmond via Tahunanui

SATURDAY - SUNDAY

OUTBOUND (Nelson to Richmond) 1 1 1 1 1
SBL depot/Wakatu Square/Terminus 10:00am 12:00pm 1:30pm 3:00pm 4:30pm
Auckland Point School 10:01am 12:01pm 1:31pm 3:01pm 4:31pm
BP Haven Road 10:02am 12:02pm 1:32pm 3:02pm 4:32pm
Russell Street Dairy 10:03am 12:03pm 1:33pm 3:03pm 4:33pm
Lattitude 41 Apartments 10:04am 12:04pm 1:34pm 3:04pm 4:34pm
Poynters Cres 10:05am 12:05pm 1:35pm 3:05pm 4:35pm
Richardson Street 10:07am 12:07pm 1:37pm 3:07pm 4:37pm
Days Track 10:09am 12:09pm 1:39pm 3:09pm 4:39pm
623 Rocks 10:10am 12:10pm 1:40pm 3:10pm 4:40pm
Mobil Petrol Station Tahuna 10:11am 12:11pm 1:41pm 3:11pm 4:41pm
Opp Waikare Street 10:12am 12:12pm 1:42pm 3:12pm 4:42pm
Tahuna kindergarden 10:13am 12:13pm 1:43pm 3:13pm 4:43pm
Opp Green St 10:14am 12:14pm 1:44pm 3:14pm 4:44pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 10:15am 12:15pm 1:45pm 3:15pm 4:45pm
Opp Amber Court Motor Lodge 10:16am 12:16pm 1:46pm 3:16pm 4:46pm
Opp Blackwood Street 10:18am 12:18pm 1:48pm 3:18pm 4:48pm
Annesbrook Shops 10:20am 12:20pm 1:50pm 3:20pm 4:50pm
Louisson Ave 10:22am 12:22pm 1:52pm 3:22pm 4:52pm
Maitland Ave 10:23am 12:23pm 1:53pm 3:23pm 4:53pm
Marsden Road 10:24am 12:24pm 1:54pm 3:24pm 4:54pm
Tennis Courts 10:25am 12:25pm 1:55pm 3:25pm 4:55pm
Stoke School 10:26am 12:26pm 1:56pm 3:26pm 4:56pm
Polstead Rd 10:26am 12:26pm 1:56pm 3:26pm 4:56pm
Kensington Court resthome 10:26am 12:26pm 1:56pm 3:26pm 4:56pm
Ernerst Rutherford Retirement Village 10:27am 12:27pm 1:57pm 3:27pm 4:57pm
Saxton Road 10:28am 12:28pm 1:58pm 3:28pm 4:58pm
Opp Heslops 10:30am 12:30pm 2:00pm 3:30pm 5:00pm
Champion Road 10:32am 12:32pm 2:02pm 3:32pm 5:02pm
Waimea College 10:33am 12:33pm 2:03pm 3:33pm 5:03pm
Salisbury Shops 10:34am 12:34pm 2:04pm 3:34pm 5:04pm
Florence Medical Centre 10:34am 12:34pm 2:04pm 3:34pm 5:04pm
Sundial Square/Terminus 10:35am 12:35pm 2:05pm 3:35pm 5:05pm
Sundial Square/Terminus 9:15am 10:45am 12:45pm 2:15pm 3:45pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 9:17am 10:47am 12:47pm 2:17pm 3:47pm
Salisbury Shops 9:18am 10:48am 12:48pm 2:18pm 3:48pm
Opp Waimea college 9:18am 10:48am 12:48pm 2:18pm 3:48pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 9:19am 10:49am 12:49pm 2:19pm 3:49pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 9:20am 10:50am 12:50pm 2:20pm 3:50pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 9:21am 10:51am 12:51pm 2:21pm 3:51pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 9:21am 10:51am 12:51pm 2:21pm 3:51pm
Z Petrol Station Stoke 9:22am 10:52am 12:52pm 2:22pm 3:52pm
Opp Polstead Road 9:23am 10:53am 12:53pm 2:23pm 3:53pm
Opp Stoke School 9:23am 10:53am 12:53pm 2:23pm 3:53pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 9:24am 10:54am 12:54pm 2:24pm 3:54pm
Countdown 9:25am 10:55am 12:55pm 2:25pm 3:55pm
Opp Marsden Rd 9:26am 10:56am 12:56pm 2:26pm 3:56pm
Stoke Dental 9:26am 10:56am 12:56pm 2:26pm 3:56pm
Louission Ave 9:28am 10:58am 12:58pm 2:28pm 3:58pm
Annesbrook Shops 9:30am 11:00am 1:00pm 2:30pm 4:00pm
Opp Douglas Road 9:32am 11:02am 1:02pm 2:32pm 4:02pm
Blackwood Street 9:34am 11:04am 1:04pm 2:34pm 4:04pm
Amber Court Motor Lodge 9:35am 11:05am 1:05pm 2:35pm 4:05pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 9:36am 11:06am 1:06pm 2:36pm 4:06pm
Green Street 9:37am 11:07am 1:07pm 2:37pm 4:07pm
Centenial Ave 9:38am 11:08am 1:08pm 2:38pm 4:08pm
Opp Rui Street 9:38am 11:08am 1:08pm 2:38pm 4:08pm
Beachcomber Motel 9:39am 11:09am 1:09pm 2:39pm 4:09pm
Tahunanui Beach 9:40am 11:10am 1:10pm 2:40pm 4:10pm
Opp Days Track 9:41am 11:11am 1:11pm 2:41pm 4:11pm
Opp Richardson St 9:43am 11:13am 1:13pm 2:43pm 4:13pm
Yacht Club Carpark 9:45am 11:15am 1:15pm 2:45pm 4:15pm
Custom House Hotel and Backpackers 9:47am 11:17am 1:17pm 2:47pm 4:17pm
Opp Russell St 9:48am 11:18am 1:18pm 2:48pm 4:18pm
Trafalgar Center 9:49am 11:19am 1:19pm 2:49pm 4:19pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square/Terminus 9:50am 11:20am 1:20pm 2:50pm 4:20pm
Download the timetable