Route 2: Richmond > Stoke > Tahunanui > Nelson - Saturday

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Tahunanui

Saturday

INBOUND AM AM AM PM PM PM
Sundial Square 8:00am 9:15am 10:45am 12:45pm 2:15pm 3:45pm
Richmond Mall 8:01am 9:16am 10:46am 12:46pm 2:16pm 3:46pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 8:02am 9:17am 10:47am 12:47pm 2:17pm 3:47pm
Salisbury Shops 8:03am 9:18am 10:48am 12:48pm 2:18pm 3:48pm
Opp Waimea College 8:03am 9:18am 10:48am 12:48pm 2:18pm 3:48pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 8:04am 9:19am 10:49am 12:49pm 2:19pm 3:49pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 8:05am 9:20am 10:50am 12:50pm 2:20pm 3:50pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 8:06am 9:21am 10:51am 12:51pm 2:21pm 3:51pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 8:06am 9:21am 10:51am 12:51pm 2:21pm 3:51pm
Z Petrol Station Stoke 8:07am 9:22am 10:52am 12:52pm 2:22pm 3:52pm
Opp Polstead Road 8:08am 9:23am 10:53am 12:53pm 2:23pm 3:53pm
Opp Stoke School 8:08am 9:23am 10:53am 12:53pm 2:23pm 3:53pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 8:09am 9:24am 10:54am 12:54pm 2:24pm 3:54pm
Countdown 8:10am 9:25am 10:55am 12:55pm 2:25pm 3:55pm
Opp Marsden Rd 8:11am 9:26am 10:56am 12:56pm 2:26pm 3:56pm
Stoke Dental 8:11am 9:26am 10:56am 12:56pm 2:26pm 3:56pm
Louisson Ave 8:13am 9:28am 10:58am 12:58pm 2:28pm 3:58pm
Annesbrook Shops 8:15am 9:30am 11:00am 1:00pm 2:30pm 4:00pm
Opp Douglas Road 8:17am 9:32am 11:02am 1:02pm 2:32pm 4:02pm
Blackwood Street 8:18am 9:33am 11:03am 1:03pm 2:33pm 4:03pm
Amber Court Motor Lodge 8:19am 9:34am 11:04am 1:04pm 2:34pm 4:04pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 8:19am 9:34am 11:04am 1:04pm 2:34pm 4:04pm
Green Street 8:19am 9:34am 11:04am 1:04pm 2:34pm 4:04pm
Centenial Ave 8:20am 9:35am 11:05am 1:05pm 2:35pm 4:05pm
Opp Rui Street 8:20am 9:35am 11:05am 1:05pm 2:35pm 4:05pm
Beachcomber Motel 8:20am 9:35am 11:05am 1:05pm 2:35pm 4:05pm
Tahunanui Beach 8:22am 9:37am 11:07am 1:07pm 2:37pm 4:07pm
Opp Days Track 8:24am 9:39am 11:09am 1:09pm 2:39pm 4:09pm
Opp Richardson St 8:25am 9:40am 11:10am 1:10pm 2:40pm 4:10pm
Yacht Club Carpark 8:27am 9:42am 11:12am 1:12pm 2:42pm 4:12pm
Custom House Hotel and Backpackers 8:28am 9:43am 11:13am 1:13pm 2:43pm 4:13pm
Opp Russell St 8:28am 9:43am 11:13am 1:13pm 2:43pm 4:13pm
Trafalgar Center 8:29am 9:44am 11:14am 1:14pm 2:44pm 4:14pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square 8:30am 9:50am 11:20am 1:20pm 2:50pm 4:20pm
Download the timetable Download Map