Route 2: Richmond > Stoke > Tahunanui > Nelson - Weekdays

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Please note: for the foreseeable future the existing Queen Street and Sundial Square stops will be replaced by a new bus stop on Queen Street. Learn more.

Richmond to Nelson via Tahunanui

MONDAY - FRIDAY AM

INBOUND (Richmond to Nelson) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Sundial Square/Terminus 6:45am 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am 8:45am 9:30am 10:30am 11:30am
Richmond Mall 6:47am 7:17am 7:48am 8:18am 8:48am 9:33am 10:33am 11:33am
Near Queen Street roundabout 6:48am 7:18am 7:49am 8:19am 8:49am 9:34am 10:34am 11:34am
Salisbury Shops 6:48am 7:18am 7:50am 8:20am 8:50am 9:35am 10:35am 11:35am
Opp Waimea college 6:49am 7:19am 7:51am 8:21am 8:51am 9:36am 10:36am 11:36am
ASB Aquatic Centre 6:49am 7:19am 7:51am 8:21am 8:51am 9:36am 10:36am 11:36am
Whakatu Estate Entrance 6:50am 7:20am 7:52am 8:22am 8:52am 9:37am 10:37am 11:37am
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 6:50am 7:20am 7:52am 8:22am 8:52am 9:37am 10:37am 11:37am
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 6:51am 7:21am 7:53am 8:23am 8:53am 9:38am 10:38am 11:38am
Z Petrol Station Stoke 6:52am 7:22am 7:54am 8:24am 8:54am 9:39am 10:39am 11:39am
Opp Polstead Road 6:53am 7:23am 7:55am 8:25am 8:55am 9:40am 10:40am 11:40am
Opp Stoke School 6:54am 7:24am 7:56am 8:26am 8:56am 9:41am 10:41am 11:41am
Stoke Memorial Hall 6:54am 7:24am 7:56am 8:26am 8:56am 9:41am 10:41am 11:41am
Countdown 6:55am 7:25am 7:57am 8:27am 8:57am 9:42am 10:42am 11:42am
Opp Marsden Rd 6:56am 7:26am 7:59am 8:29am 8:59am 9:44am 10:44am 11:44am
Stoke Dental 6:57am 7:27am 8:00am 8:30am 9:00am 9:45am 10:45am 11:45am
Louission Ave 6:58am 7:28am 8:02am 8:32am 9:02am 9:47am 10:47am 11:47am
Annesbrook Shops 7:00am 7:30am 8:05am 8:35am 9:05am 9:50am 10:50am 11:50am
Opp Douglas Road 7:02am 7:32am 8:07am 8:37am 9:07am 9:52am 10:52am 11:52am
Blackwood Street 7:02am 7:32am 8:08am 8:38am 9:08am 9:53am 10:53am 11:53am
Amber Court Motor Lodge 7:03am 7:33am 8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:54am 10:54am 11:54am
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 7:03am 7:33am 8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:54am 10:54am 11:54am
Green Street 7:03am 7:33am 8:09am 8:39am 9:09am 9:54am 10:54am 11:54am
Centenial Ave 7:04am 7:34am 8:10am 8:40am 9:10am 9:55am 10:55am 11:55am
Opp Rui Street 7:04am 7:34am 8:10am 8:40am 9:10am 9:55am 10:55am 11:55am
Beachcomber Motel 7:04am 7:34am 8:10am 8:40am 9:10am 9:55am 10:55am 11:55am
Tahunanui Beach 7:05am 7:35am 8:12am 8:42am 9:12am 9:57am 10:57am 11:57am
Opp Days Track 7:07am 7:37am 8:14am 8:44am 9:14am 9:59am 10:59am 11:59am
Opp Richardson St 7:08am 7:38am 8:15am 8:45am 9:15am 10:00am 11:00am 12:00pm
Yacht Club Carpark 7:10am 7:40am 8:17am 8:47am 9:17am 10:02am 11:02am 12:02pm
Custom House Hotel and Backpackers 7:11am 7:41am 8:18am 8:48am 9:18am 10:03am 11:03am 12:03pm
Opp Russell St 7:11am 7:41am 8:18am 8:48am 9:18am 10:03am 11:03am 12:03pm
Trafalgar Center 7:12am 7:42am 8:19am 8:49am 9:19am 10:04am 11:04am 12:04pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square/Terminus 7:13am 7:43am 8:20am 8:50am 9:20am 10:05am 11:05am 12:05pm

Richmond to Nelson via Tahunanui

MONDAY - FRIDAY PM

INBOUND (Richmond to Nelson) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Sundial Square/Terminus 12:30pm 1:30pm 2:30pm 3:15pm 3:45pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:30pm
Richmond Mall 12:32pm 1:32pm 2:33pm 3:18pm 3:48pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:32pm
Near Queen Street roundabout 12:33pm 1:33pm 2:34pm 3:19pm 3:49pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:33pm
Salisbury Shops 12:33pm 1:33pm 2:35pm 3:20pm 3:50pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:33pm
Opp Waimea college 12:34pm 1:34pm 2:36pm 3:21pm 3:51pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:34pm
ASB Aquatic Centre 12:34pm 1:34pm 2:36pm 3:21pm 3:51pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:34pm
Whakatu Estate Entrance 12:35pm 1:35pm 2:37pm 3:22pm 3:52pm 4:22pm 4:52pm 5:22pm 5:52pm 6:35pm
Opp Saxton Lodge Motel 12:35pm 1:35pm 2:37pm 3:22pm 3:52pm 4:22pm 4:52pm 5:22pm 5:52pm 6:35pm
Opp Ernest Rutherford Retirement Village 12:36pm 1:36pm 2:38pm 3:23pm 3:53pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:36pm
Z Petrol Station Stoke 12:37pm 1:37pm 2:39pm 3:24pm 3:54pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:37pm
Opp Polstead Road 12:38pm 1:38pm 2:40pm 3:25pm 3:55pm 4:25pm 4:55pm 5:25pm 5:55pm 6:38pm
Opp Stoke School 12:39pm 1:39pm 2:41pm 3:26pm 3:56pm 4:26pm 4:56pm 5:26pm 5:56pm 6:39pm
Stoke Memorial Hall 12:39pm 1:39pm 2:41pm 3:26pm 3:56pm 4:26pm 4:56pm 5:26pm 5:56pm 6:39pm
Countdown 12:40pm 1:40pm 2:42pm 3:27pm 3:57pm 4:27pm 4:57pm 5:27pm 5:57pm 6:40pm
Opp Marsden Rd 12:41pm 1:41pm 2:44pm 3:29pm 3:59pm 4:29pm 4:59pm 5:29pm 5:59pm 6:41pm
Stoke Dental 12:42pm 1:42pm 2:45pm 3:30pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm 6:42pm
Louission Ave 12:43pm 1:43pm 2:47pm 3:32pm 4:02pm 4:32pm 5:02pm 5:32pm 6:02pm 6:43pm
Annesbrook Shops 12:45pm 1:45pm 2:50pm 3:35pm 4:05pm 4:35pm 5:05pm 5:35pm 6:05pm 6:45pm
Opp Douglas Road 12:47pm 1:47pm 2:52pm 3:37pm 4:07pm 4:37pm 5:07pm 5:37pm 6:07pm 6:47pm
Blackwood Street 12:47pm 1:47pm 2:53pm 3:38pm 4:08pm 4:38pm 5:08pm 5:38pm 6:08pm 6:47pm
Amber Court Motor Lodge 12:48pm 1:48pm 2:54pm 3:39pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 6:48pm
Cnr Parkers and Muritai 12:48pm 1:48pm 2:54pm 3:39pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 6:48pm
Green Street 12:48pm 1:48pm 2:54pm 3:39pm 4:09pm 4:39pm 5:09pm 5:39pm 6:09pm 6:48pm
Centenial Ave 12:49pm 1:49pm 2:55pm 3:40pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm 6:49pm
Opp Rui Street 12:49pm 1:49pm 2:55pm 3:40pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm 6:49pm
Beachcomber Motel 12:49pm 1:49pm 2:55pm 3:40pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm 6:49pm
Tahunanui Beach 12:50pm 1:50pm 2:57pm 3:42pm 4:12pm 4:42pm 5:12pm 5:42pm 6:12pm 6:50pm
Opp Days Track 12:52pm 1:52pm 2:59pm 3:44pm 4:14pm 4:44pm 5:14pm 5:44pm 6:14pm 6:52pm
Opp Richardson St 12:53pm 1:53pm 3:00pm 3:45pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:15pm 6:53pm
Yacht Club Carpark 12:55pm 1:55pm 3:02pm 3:47pm 4:17pm 4:47pm 5:17pm 5:47pm 6:17pm 6:55pm
Custom House Hotel and Backpackers 12:56pm 1:56pm 3:03pm 3:48pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:18pm 6:56pm
Opp Russell St 12:56pm 1:56pm 3:03pm 3:48pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:18pm 6:56pm
Trafalgar Center 12:57pm 1:57pm 3:04pm 3:49pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:19pm 6:57pm
SBL depot/Wakatu Square/Terminus 12:58pm 1:58pm 3:05pm 3:50pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:20pm 6:58pm
Download the timetable Download Map