Route 3: Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai >The Wood > Nelson Weekdays

No Sunday service. Timetable valid from 1st July 2014. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson

Weekdays AM

RETURN AM AM AM AM AM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 7:10am 7:40am 8:10am 9:00am 11:00am
Milton St Shops 7:12am 7:42am 8:12am 9:02am 11:02am
19 Atawhai Dr 7:13am 7:43am 8:13am 9:03am 11:03am
Atawhai Dr - Founders Park 7:14am 7:44am 8:14am 9:04am 11:04am
Atawhai Dr - Miyazu Gardern 7:15am 7:45am 8:15am 9:05am 11:05am
Atawhai Dr - Opp Brooklands Rd 7:16am 7:46am 8:16am 9:06am 11:06am
Seaton St - Clifton Tce School 7:20am 7:50am 8:20am 9:10am 11:10am
Clifton Pl - Clifton Tce School 7:21am 7:51am 8:21am 9:11am 11:11am
774 Atawhai Dr 7:25am 7:55am 8:25am 9:15am 11:15am
Atawhai Cres - Four Square 7:28am 7:58am 8:28am 9:18am 11:18am
Atawhai Dr - Tui Glen Rd 7:29am 7:59am 8:29am 9:19am 11:19am
Atawhai Dr - Malvern Ave 7:30am 8:00am 8:30am 9:20am 11:20am
Atawhai Dr - Brooklands Rd 7:31am 8:01am 8:31am 9:21am 11:21am
Atawhai Dr - Wakapuaka Cemetery 7:32am 8:02am 8:32am 9:22am 11:22am
Atawhai Dr - opp Miyazu Gardern 7:33am 8:03am 8:33am 9:23am 11:23am
Atawhai Dr - opp Founders Park 7:33am 8:03am 8:33am 9:23am 11:23am
14 Atawhai Dr 7:34am 8:04am 8:34am 9:24am 11:24am
Milton St - Milton Chalet 7:35am 8:05am 8:35am 9:25am 11:25am
Grove St - Collingwood St Bridge 7:36am 8:06am 8:36am 9:26am 11:26am

Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson

Weekdays PM

RETURN PM PM PM PM PM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 1:00pm 2:45pm 3:15pm 4:00pm 4:30pm 5:00pm 5:30pm 6:00pm
Milton St Shops 1:02pm 2:47pm 3:17pm 4:02pm 4:32pm 5:02pm 5:32pm 6:02pm
19 Atawhai Dr 1:03pm 2:48pm 3:18pm 4:03pm 4:33pm 5:03pm 5:33pm 6:03pm
Atawhai Dr - Founders Park 1:04pm 2:49pm 3:19pm 4:04pm 4:34pm 5:04pm 5:34pm 6:04pm
Atawhai Dr - Miyazu Gardern 1:05pm 2:50pm 3:20pm 4:05pm 4:35pm 5:05pm 5:35pm 6:05pm
Atawhai Dr - Opp Brooklands Rd 1:06pm 2:51pm 3:21pm 4:06pm 4:36pm 5:06pm 5:36pm 6:06pm
Seaton St - Clifton Tce School 1:10pm 2:55pm 3:25pm 4:10pm 4:40pm 5:10pm 5:40pm 6:10pm
Clifton Pl - Clifton Tce School 1:11pm 2:56pm 3:26pm 4:11pm 4:41pm 5:11pm 5:41pm 6:11pm
774 Atawhai Dr 1:15pm 3:00pm 3:30pm 4:15pm 4:45pm 5:15pm 5:45pm 6:15pm
Atawhai Cres - Four Square 1:18pm 3:03pm 3:33pm 4:18pm 4:48pm 5:18pm 5:48pm 6:18pm
Atawhai Dr - Tui Glen Rd 1:19pm 3:04pm 3:34pm 4:19pm 4:49pm 5:19pm 5:49pm 6:19pm
Atawhai Dr - Malvern Ave 1:20pm 3:05pm 3:35pm 4:20pm 4:50pm 5:20pm 5:50pm 6:20pm
Atawhai Dr - Brooklands Rd 1:21pm 3:06pm 3:36pm 4:21pm 4:51pm 5:21pm 5:51pm 6:21pm
Atawhai Dr - Wakapuaka Cemetery 1:22pm 3:07pm 3:37pm 4:22pm 4:52pm 5:22pm 5:52pm 6:22pm
Atawhai Dr - opp Miyazu Gardern 1:23pm 3:08pm 3:38pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:23pm
Atawhai Dr - opp Founders Park 1:23pm 3:08pm 3:38pm 4:23pm 4:53pm 5:23pm 5:53pm 6:23pm
14 Atawhai Dr 1:24pm 3:09pm 3:39pm 4:24pm 4:54pm 5:24pm 5:54pm 6:24pm
Milton St - Milton Chalet 1:25pm 3:10pm 3:40pm 4:25pm 4:55pm 5:25pm 5:55pm 6:25pm
Grove St - Collingwood St Bridge 1:26pm 3:11pm 3:41pm 4:26pm 4:56pm 5:26pm 5:56pm 6:26pm
Download Map