Route 3: Nelson > The Wood > Atawhai > The Wood > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service. Timetable valid from 1st July 2014. Morning timetables are found at the top of this page, afternoon timetables at the bottom.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to Atawhai via The Wood

Weekends - Saturday Only

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30am 10:15am 11:00am 12:15pm 1:00pm 1:45pm
Milton Street shops 9:32am 10:17am 11:02am 12:17pm 1:02pm 1:47pm
19 Atawhai Drive 9:33am 10:18am 11:03am 12:18pm 1:03pm 1:48pm
Founders Heritage Park 9:34am 10:19am 11:04am 12:19pm 1:04pm 1:49pm
Miyazu Gardens 9:35am 10:20am 11:05am 12:20pm 1:05pm 1:50pm
Atawhai Drive opp Brooklands Road 9:36am 10:21am 11:06am 12:21pm 1:06pm 1:51pm
Clifton Terrace School (Seaton St) 9:40am 10:25am 11:10am 12:25pm 1:10pm 1:55pm
Clifton Terrace School (Clifton Place) 9:41am 10:26am 11:11am 12:26pm 1:11pm 1:56pm
774 Atawhai Drive 9:45am 10:30am 11:15am 12:30pm 1:15pm 2:00pm
Atawhai Four Square 9:48am 10:33am 11:18am 12:33pm 1:18pm 2:03pm
Atawhai drive at Tui Glen Road 9:49am 10:34am 11:19am 12:34pm 1:19pm 2:04pm
Atawhai drive at Malvern Ave 9:50am 10:35am 11:20am 12:35pm 1:20pm 2:05pm
Atawhai Drive at Paremata Road 9:51am 10:36am 11:21am 12:36pm 1:21pm 2:06pm
Atawhai Drive at Brooklands Road 9:51am 10:36am 11:21am 12:36pm 1:21pm 2:06pm
Atawhai Drive at Wakapuaka Cemetery 9:52am 10:37am 11:22am 12:37pm 1:22pm 2:07pm
Miyazu Gardens 9:53am 10:38am 11:23am 12:38pm 1:23pm 2:08pm
Founders Heritage Park 9:53am 10:38am 11:23am 12:38pm 1:23pm 2:08pm
14 Atawhai Drive 9:54am 10:39am 11:24am 12:39pm 1:24pm 2:09pm
Milton Street at Milton Chalet 9:55am 10:40am 11:25am 12:40pm 1:25pm 2:10pm
Grove Street at Collingwood Street 9:56am 10:41am 11:26am 12:41pm 1:26pm 2:11pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:57am 10:42am 11:27am 12:42pm 1:27pm 2:12pm
Download the timetable Download Map