Route 4: Nelson > NMIT > The Brook > NMIT > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service. Timetable valid from 1st July 2014. 

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to The Brook via NMIT

Weekends - No Sunday service

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30am 10:15am 11:00am 12:15pm 1:00pm 1:45pm
New Street at The New Hub 9:32am 10:17am 11:02am 12:17pm 1:02pm 1:47pm
Collingwood Street at Fresh Choice 9:33am 10:18am 11:03am 12:18pm 1:03pm 1:48pm
Nile St at NMIT 9:34am 10:19am 11:04am 12:19pm 1:04pm 1:49pm
Manuka Street opp Manuka St Hospital 9:36am 10:21am 11:06am 12:21pm 1:06pm 1:51pm
Brook Street Store 9:37am 10:22am 11:07am 12:22pm 1:07pm 1:52pm
Brook Terrace 9:38am 10:23am 11:08am 12:23pm 1:08pm 1:53pm
Brook Street at Motor Camp 9:42am 10:27am 11:12am 12:27pm 1:12pm 1:57pm
Brook Street at Olivine Terrace 9:44am 10:29am 11:14am 12:29pm 1:14pm 1:59pm
Brook Terrace 9:46am 10:31am 11:16am 12:31pm 1:16pm 2:01pm
Brook Street Store 9:47am 10:32am 11:17am 12:32pm 1:17pm 2:02pm
Manuka St Hospital 9:48am 10:33am 11:18am 12:33pm 1:18pm 2:03pm
Nile St at Central School 9:50am 10:35am 11:20am 12:35pm 1:20pm 2:05pm
Collingwood Street opp Medical Centre 9:52am 10:37am 11:22am 12:37pm 1:22pm 2:07pm
New Street at The Mill 9:53am 10:38am 11:23am 12:38pm 1:23pm 2:08pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:54am 10:39am 11:24am 12:39pm 1:24pm 2:09pm
Download the timetable Download Map