Route 5: Nelson > Victory > Hospital > Victory > Nelson - Saturday

No Sunday service. Timetable valid from 1st July 2014.

All local routes (routes 3-6) use a "Hail and Ride" system. That means you don't have to wait at a formal bus stop. You can wave down the bus anywhere along the route where it is safe and legal for the bus to stop. Please make yourself visible to the bus driver.

These times are approximate. Please be at the stop five minutes before the stated time.

Nelson to Hospital via Victory

Weekends - no Sunday service

  AM AM AM PM PM PM
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 9:30am 10:15am 11:00am 12:15pm 1:00pm 1:45pm
Countdown Supermarket 9:32am 10:17am 11:02am 12:17pm 1:02pm 1:47pm
Victory Square 9:35am 10:20am 11:05am 12:20pm 1:05pm 1:50pm
72 Toi Toi Street 9:37am 10:22am 11:07am 12:22pm 1:07pm 1:52pm
Cnr. Abraham Heights / Montreal Road 9:40am 10:25am 11:10am 12:25pm 1:10pm 1:55pm
5 Emano Street 9:43am 10:28am 11:13am 12:28pm 1:13pm 1:58pm
St Vincent Street at Totara Street 9:45am 10:30am 11:15am 12:30pm 1:15pm 2:00pm
Totara Street 9:45am 10:30am 11:15am 12:30pm 1:15pm 2:00pm
Motueka St at Tipahi St 9:47am 10:32am 11:17am 12:32pm 1:17pm 2:02pm
207 Kawai St South 9:50am 10:35am 11:20am 12:35pm 1:20pm 2:05pm
Nelson Hospital carpark 9:55am 10:40am 11:25am 12:40pm 1:25pm 2:10pm
Vanguard St at Totara Street 9:56am 10:41am 11:26am 12:41pm 1:26pm 2:11pm
Victory Square 9:57am 10:42am 11:27am 12:42pm 1:27pm 2:12pm
Countdown Supermarket 10:00am 10:45am 11:30am 12:45pm 1:30pm 2:15pm
Nelson Terminus - Wakatu Square 10:03am 10:48am 11:33am 12:48pm 1:33pm 2:18pm
Download the timetable Download Map